24" Dell P2423 Professional

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

24" Dell P2423 Professional

LCD Monitor 24

This Dell LCD monitor will expand your PC with display with a screen measuring 24". Its aspect ratio is 16:10. The LCD monitor is powered by the IPS technology, known for its high image and colour quality and good viewing angles. The screen resolution of the PC monitor is 1920 × 1200. The response time of 5 ms is sufficiently fast for everyday computer work, as well as media and games. Its refresh rate of 60 Hz is the usual standard. The Dell computer monitor brings you a brightness of 300 cd/m2. The HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA and DVI can be used for connecting to your computer.

LCD Monitor 24

24" Dell P2423 Professional LCD Monitor Key Features

  • LCD monitor screen size: 24"
  • Max resolution: 1920 × 1200
  • LCD monitor made with IPS technology
  • The matte finish of this LCD monitor stops annoying glare
  • 5 ms response time, refresh rate of 60 Hz
  • Brightness of 300 cd/m2
  • LCD monitor is compatible with 100×100 VESA mounting
  • Monitor pivot
  • Adjustable height stand
  • Practical USB hub for connecting electronics
  • Blue light filter reduces eye strain

24" Dell P2423 Professional Monitor Construction

The Dell monitor has a size measuring 53.1 × 51.08 × 17.957 cm. In addition, you can adjust the height as needed. In addition to the classic stand, the monitor can sit on the wall with a VESA mount. This monitor model weighs 5.56 kg. A nice degree of versatility is possible thanks to the pivot function, meaning the monitor can be turned up to 90°. For maximum work comfort, this model can also serve as a USB hub. The input signal interface is crucial. This 24" Dell P2423 Professional has the HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA and DVI type.

LCD Monitor 24
LCD Monitor 24

Advanced Functions of the 24" Dell P2423 Professional Monitor

If you often at night, you will surely appreciate the blue light filter on the monitor, which will help improve your sleep quality. The Flicker-Free function provides a very effective shield against eye strain and fatigue by eliminating image flickering.

Specifications

3D/AR

3D/AR 3D model + AR model in Android app, 3D model + AR model in iOS app

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Display diagonal and resolution

Diagonal 609.6 mm (24 ")
Resolution 1920 × 1200 Full HD+

Construction

Construction Straight

Panel and screen technology

Panel type IPS
Refresh rate 60 Hz
Response time 5 ms
Maximum brightness 300 cd/m2
Native contrast 1000:1
Surface display Matte
Panel technology LCD

Aspect Ratio

Aspect Ratio Type Standard
Aspect Ratio 16:10

Connection

Graphical user interface HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, DVI
Graphical user interface (GUI) standards DisplayPort 1.2, HDMI 1.4
HDMI 1 ×
DVI 1 ×
DisplayPort 1 ×
VGA 1 ×
USB 5 ×

Colour gamut

sRGB 99 %

Features and functions

Features Adjustable height, Pivot
Functions Blue light filter, Flicker-free

Dimensions and weight

Width 53.1 cm
Height 51.08 cm
Depth 17.96 cm
Weight 5.56 kg
VESA mounting 100×100

Energy specifications

Energy efficiency class in SDR mode D
Energy consumption in SDR mode 15 kWh/1000h

Colour

Colour Black, Silver
Code:  ADL24u17e
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Dell Products, Raheen Business Park, Limerick, Ireland, [email protected], www.dell.com


This American multinational corporation based in Round Rock (Texas, USA) is a leading player in the field of information technology. The Dell brand carries the hallmark of quality and is known throughout the world. In 2010, it ranked fifth in the poll of most admired computer companies.

Dell's operations are incredibly broad - the company can be found not only in personal computers, servers, storage devices, switches, software and peripherals, but also HDTV, cameras, printers and MP3 players. The company, whose history began in 1984, now ranks among the giants in the field.

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si 24" Dell P2423 Professional
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte 24" Dell P2423 Professional
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte 24" Dell P2423 Professional
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: 24" Dell P2423 Professional