Aspirin 500 mg 8 coated tablets

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Notice: Over-the-counter medicine. Read the package leaflet carefully before use. Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children. If side effects occur, consult your doctor or pharmacist.

Specifications

Product characteristics

Product characteristics Medicinal product

Packaging

Number of pills/capsules 8 pc(s)
Case Box

Usage

For whom For adults, For kids
From age 12 years (144 months)

Active ingredient

Active ingredient acidum acetylsalicylicum

Category

Category Joint pain, Muscle and tendon pain, Tooth and gum pain, Fever, Menstrual pain, Migraines and headaches

Form

Form Tablets
Delivery route Oral

Storage temperature

Storage temperature from 5 °C
Storage temperature to 30 °C

Identifiers

SÚKL code (Czech Medicines Agency code) 188200
PDK code 2918804
Obchodní název ASPIRIN 500MG TBL OBD 8

Pharmacotherapeutic group

Pharmacotherapeutic group Other analgesics and antipyretics
Code:  SPToth257
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Bayer s.r.o., Siemensova 2717/4, 155 80 Praha 5 - Stodůlky, CZ, [email protected] www.bayer-leky.cz

Show more