Product accessories

Go Berkey

Do you often travel to places where drinking water is a problem? The Go Berkey filter bottle filters water while being lightweight and easy to carry, so it is especially appreciated by hikers. Highly polished stainless steel ensures that your Go Berkey will last a long time. The entire filter bottle system can be installed in no time and requires no tools, no electricity and no water pressure. You will appreciate the ease of maintenance, including control and cleaning. To make the Go Berkey easy to transport, the top chamber can be placed in the bottom chamber, reducing the overall height to just 25.4 cm. You can filter up to 3.8 litres of water per hour with one Black Berkey filter cartridge.

Key features of the Go Berkey filter bottle

  • The filter bottle is lightweight and easily portable
  • For travel, the upper chamber can be folded into the lower chamber
  • Go Berkey is made of highly polished steel
  • The bottle is easy to clean and maintain
  • Installation of the Go Berkey filter bottle does not require tools or electricity
  • Filters up to 3.8 litres of water per hour

What does Go Berkey filter?

With the Go Berkey filter bottle, you can also get drinking water from a lake, stream or pond. The filter can remove viruses, pathogenic batteries, cysts, parasites and chemicals including herbicides, pesticides, organic solvents, volatile organic compounds, radon 222, trihalomethanes and heavy metals. Filtration gives you water that tastes good and doesn't smell. The Go Berkey system also filters out red food colouring, so you can easily check that the bottle is still filtering the water correctly.

How long will Go Berkey last?

Cleaning the filter of the Go Berkey bottle is ideally done under running water using the coarse part of the sponge. Because Go Berkey filters can be cleaned repeatedly, they will last you a very long time. Each of the Go Berkey filter cartridges can filter more than 11,350 litres of water, so you'll have clean drinking water for years.

Included in the package:
1× stainless steel Go Berkey device
1× Black Berkey filter cartridge
1× practical portable kit bag

Specifications

Water filter pitcher

Total volume 0.95 l
Filter change indicator Mechanical
Volume of filtered water 3.8 l
Features Flippable filling lid
Number of filter cartridges per package 2 pc(s)

Dimensions

Height 35.6 cm
Width 10.2 cm
Code:  NMCFL353