Aspirin 500 mg 20 tablets

149,-
Notice: Over-the-counter medicine. Read the package leaflet carefully before use. Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children. If side effects occur, consult your doctor or pharmacist.

Specifications

Active ingredient

Active ingredient acidum acetylsalicylicum

Category

Category Joint pain, Muscle and tendon pain, Tooth and gum pain, Fever, Menstrual pain, Migraines and headaches

Form

Form Tablets
Delivery route Oral

Usage

For whom For adults, For kids
From age 12 years (144 months)

Packaging

Number of pills/capsules 20 pc(s)

Storage temperature

Storage temperature from 5 °C
Storage temperature to 30 °C

Identifiers

SÚKL code (Czech Medicines Agency code) 188202
PDK code 2918820
Obchodní název ASPIRIN 500MG TBL OBD 20

Pharmacotherapeutic group

Pharmacotherapeutic group Other analgesics and antipyretics

Product characteristics

Product characteristics Medicinal product
Code:  SPToth256
Warranty: 24 months
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Bayer s.r.o., Siemensova 2717/4, 155 80 Praha 5 - Stodůlky, CZ, [email protected] www.bayer-leky.cz

Show more