CHiQ CBM260LE3EA

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

CHiQ CBM260LE3EA

The CHiQ Refrigerator offers both a refrigerator and freezer in one model, which is an ideal solution for most households. This is a freestanding model that you can simply unbox it in the kitchen and start using with no other hassle. The CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Refrigerator ranks in the E energy efficiency class. The climate class is marked by the N and ST abbreviation. Airborne noise emissions are indicated as C.

Refrigerator CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Lateral view
Refrigerator CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Features/technology

Key Features of the CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Combined Refrigerator and Freezer

  • Energy efficiency class: E
  • Refrigerator volume: 187 l
  • Freezer capacity: 75 l
  • Door hinges can be installed to your preferred side

CHiQ Refrigerator Additional Features

When placing fresh produce inside, the freezer activates a short and sharp temperature drop to quickly cool it. The CHiQ fridge comes with a bright LED light to help you see all the food clearly.

Refrigerator CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Features/technology 2
Refrigerator CHiQ CBM260LE3EA Energy label

CHiQ Refrigerator Dimensions and Arrangement

The refrigerator part provides a total capacity of 187 l, so it'll be perfect for a smaller household. The freezer capacity is 75 l. It has 3 shelves for storing all your foodstuffs. It is split into 3 compartments. The CHiQ refrigerator weighs 50 kg and measures 54 × 176 × 55 cm.

Specifications

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Design

Design Classic

Refrigerator energy parameters

Refrigerator energy class E
Annual energy consumption of the refrigerator 215 kWh/annum
Refrigerator volume (chilled space) 187 l
Refrigerator airborne noise emission class C

Refrigerator type

Refrigerator type Combined
Refrigerator freezer location Bottom
Refrigerator model type Free standing model

Refrigerator functions

Refrigerator features LED light
Refrigerator cooling and freezing Super freezing
Refrigerator special features LowFrost
Option to change the opening direction of the refrigerator door Yes
Refrigerator climate class N, ST

Refrigerator interior layout

Number of refrigerator shelves 3pc(s)
Number of freezer compartments in refrigerator 3pc(s)
Total usable refrigerator volume 227 l
Refrigerator freezing capacity in 24h 3.4 kg

Refrigerator dimensions

Refrigerator height 176 cm

Refrigerator weight

Refrigerator weight 50 kg

Refrigerator refrigerant type

Refrigerator refrigerant type R600a
Code:  CHIQLED024
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information
CHiQ, Changhong Europe Electric s.r.o., Severní 2439, 288 02 Nymburk, [email protected]
Show more