Epson Workforce DS-80W

3,890,-
Price Guarantee
Installment calculator from  982,- monthly

Epson Workforce DS-80W

Epson Workforce DS-80W

The Epson Workforce DS-80W is a great helper for fast scanning in your home office or on the go. It's a sheet-fed scanner, which passes the document through as it scans. It can process documents up to A4 size at a resolution of up to 600x600 DPI and a colour depth of up to 24-bit. You can then transfer the data via USB or WiFi.

No alternative text for the photo has been filled in!

Key features of the Epson Workforce DS-80W scanner

  • Sheet-fed and manual scanner for very fast scanning and use on the go
  • Physical resolution: 600x600 DPI
  • Colour depth up to 24-bit
  • Maximum file size up to A4
  • Connect the Epson Workforce DS-80W via USB and WiFi
  • The scanner is especially designed for scanning text
  • Dimensions: 27.2 × 3.4 × 4.7cm
  • Total weight of 0.3kg

Technical parameters

Weight:

0.3kg

Standard paper formats:

A4

Flatbed scanner resolution:

600×600 DPI

Colour depth:

24-bit

Specifications

Type

Scanner type Table, Sheet-fed

Scanner resolution

Scanner resolution 600 x 600 DPI
Colour depth 24 bit

Scanning Speed

Connection

Connection USB, WIFI

Max. document size

Maximum document size A4

Functions

Functions ADF, Portable, With Feeder
Duplex (two-sided) scanning No

Scan options

Scanning options Text

Dimensions

Width 27.2 cm
Depth 4.7 cm
Height 3.4 cm
Weight 0.3 kg
Code:  QE039d
Warranty: 24 months
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Epson is a technology company based in Japan. It is a subsidiary of the Seiko Group, and on of the most important manufacturers of printers, scanners and multimedia projectors. The company's offerings are much broader though, encompassing industrial robots, cash registers, and more.

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Epson Workforce DS-80W
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Epson Workforce DS-80W
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Epson Workforce DS-80W
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Epson Workforce DS-80W