EVGA 650 BQ

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

EVGA 650 BQ

PC Power Supply EVGA 650 BQ Screen

No computer, workstation, or server can operate without a good PSU. When building a new PC, make sure to take your time when choosing this particular component as well. Aside from supplying power to the PC, it also affects the service life of other components and the overall power consumption. The 650W EVGA 650 BQ ensures reliable transfer of power from the mains to individual modules, which subsequently power the connected components. The ATX power source with a 650 W performance is recommended for powerful professional and gaming PCs of the high-performance variety. The EVGA PSU features a 140mm fan that lowers the temperature and improves its lifespan. You can cut the electricity with a built-in switch. Every PSU has a label that tells you how well it can use the input power. The 80 PLUS Bronze marker indicates an efficiency of up to 85 %. Removable cables keep the usual wire chaos in the PC case at bay.

Key Features of the 650W EVGA 650 BQ PSU

  • ATX format is among the most popular formats currently available
  • The PC Power Supply is 80 PLUS Bronze certified, which ensures an efficiency when processing input power of 85 %
  • Thermal speed control protects the EVGA 650 BQ PSU from harmful temperature spikes
  • The EVGA power supply unit has a 1× PCI-E connector for connecting powerful graphics cards
  • Furthermore, you get a 7× serial ATA connector for connecting a SSD, HDD, or a Blu-Ray drive
  • PC protection: overvoltage protection (OVP), undervoltage protection (UVP), overcurrent protection (OCP), over-power protection (OPP) and short-circuit protection (SCP)
PC Power Supply EVGA 650 BQ Connectivity (ports)

Specifications

Performance and format

Performance 650 W
Format ATX
Modularity Semi

Equipment

Features and functions Detachable cables, Thermal speed control, Power switch
Type of protection Overvoltage protection (OVP), Undervoltage protection (UVP), Overcurrent protection (OCP), Over-power protection (OPP), Short-circuit protection (SCP)

Efficiency

Certification 80 PLUS Bronze

Connectors

Connectors ATX 24pin, CPU 8pin / 4+4pin, Floppy 4pin, Molex 4pin, PCI-E 6pin, PCI-E 8pin / 6+2pin, SATA 15pin
PCI Express 8pin / 6+2pin 2pc(s)
Number of serial ATA 15-pin 7pc(s)
Number of molex HDD 4-pin 3pc(s)
Number of molex FDD 4-pin 1pc(s)

Cooling system

Fan size 140 mm

Dimensions

Width 150 mm (15 cm)
Height 85 mm (8.5 cm)
Depth 165 mm (16.5 cm)
Weight 2,260 kg (2,260,000 g)
Code:  EV300k4f

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si EVGA 650 BQ
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte EVGA 650 BQ
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte EVGA 650 BQ
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: EVGA 650 BQ