Excalibur X172

999,-

Excalibur X172

Excalibur X172 car speakers offer high-quality sound performance while remaining affordable. These are 6.5" (16.5cm) 2-way coaxial speakers with a maximum power of 400W (RMS power 60W), which will turn your daily drive into a unique musical experience. Whether you're enjoying a quiet drive or speeding down the motorway, the speakers provide a perfect balance between bass and treble. The Excalibur X172 has a frequency range of 68Hz–20kHz with a sensitivity of 89dB and an impedance of 4 ohms, ensuring compatibility with most car radios. The compact design, with a diameter of 165mm and a mounting depth of just 57mm, makes installation easy. To connect the Excalibur X172 speakers, use the RCA (Cinch) connector and speaker terminals. Grilles are included in the package.

Excalibur X172 car speakers

Key features of the Excalibur X172 car speakers

  • Coaxial car speakers with a 165mm diameter
  • Connection via RCA (Cinch) connector and speaker terminals
  • Speakers feature an IMPP cone with a rubber surround
  • Maximum speaker power of 400W (RMS power 60W)
  • Frequency range of 68Hz–20kHz with 89dB sensitivity
  • 4-ohm impedance ensures compatibility with most car radios
  • Copper voice coil with KAPTON former and Y35 magnets
  • Compact design with a depth of just 57mm for easy installation
  • 30mm PET tweeter ensures clean and detailed highs

Excalibur X172 speakers are elegant and durable

The 16.5cm (6.5") speakers have a robust steel and plastic construction in a timeless black colour, offering not only high durability but also an elegant look that fits well into any car interior. The Excalibur X172 features a composite IMPP (Injection-Moulded Polypropylene) cone with a rubber surround, while a 30mm PET tweeter ensures clean and detailed highs. A copper voice coil with a KAPTON former and Y35 magnets provides improved response. Thanks to a mounting depth of just 5.7cm, you can easily install the speakers in most car models.

Excalibur X172 car speakers

Specifications

Speaker type

Speaker type Coaxial

Connection

Connection type RCA - Cinch, Speaker clamps

Characteristics

Maximum power (Peak) 400 W
Frequency from 68 Hz
Frequency up to 20,000 Hz
Sensitivity 89 dB/mW
Impedance 4 Ohm
Number of bands 2-band

Dimensions

Speaker diameter 165 mm
Midrange or coaxial speaker diameter 30 mm
Installation depth 57 mm
Weight 740 g

Features

Number of pieces in package 2
Membrane material Polypropylene
Equipment Cover grilles
Code:  EXCal1b4
Warranty: 24 months
Links: Producer's Website:

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Excalibur X172
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Excalibur X172
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Excalibur X172
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Excalibur X172