Intel Celeron G5905

Product accessories
Manufacturer website

Intel Celeron G5905

The Intel Celeron G5905 Comet Lake-S Refresh CPU is suitable for PCs with a very low power drain, used mainly for web browsing, multimedia, and running basic software. a good dose of processing power for seamless software operation, thanks to its clock speed. The indispensable memory cache of the CPU features a capacity of 4 MB if it's an L3 cache. The CPU utilises 14 nm manufacturing technology, ranking it among the most widespread chips on the market. The advantages of the CPU also include a handy integrated graphics card.

  • The Intel Celeron G5905 CPU uses 2 cores
  • Supported memory channels: 2
  • Intel UHD Graphics 610 integrated graphics card
  • CPU includes virtualisation support
  • Intel Celeron Comet Lake-S Refresh CPU supports DDR4 system memory
  • CPU has CPU cooler included
  • L3 cache on the CPU is 4 MB
  • Processor's production technology: 14 pc(s) nm
  • Processor supports Only Intel 5xx, 4xx series chipset chipset

Intel Celeron CPU Graphics Performance

The Intel Celeron G5905 CPU has the Intel UHD Graphics 610 integrated graphics card that can easily replace a dedicated graphics card if we are talking about casual PC use or basic software. In PC systems made for less demanding users, it works as two key hardware parts in one. The integrated graphics card is clocked at 1050 MHz.

What More Can the Intel Celeron G5905 CPU Do?

The Intel Celeron G5905 CPU also supports virtualisation, which is an amazing feature to have. It allows you to simulate multiple virtual PCs on one real PC, for example with the XEN software.

Specifications

Compatibility

Compatible processor generation 10th generation Intel

Series

Processor series Intel Celeron
Socket Intel 1200
Model designation Intel Celeron G5905
Processor code name Comet Lake-S Refresh
Box cooler type Intel

Number of cores

Number of processor cores 2 ×
Number of threads 2 ×

Frequency

Processor frequency 3.5 GHz (3.5 GHz)

RAM support

Performance

CPU Passmark 2,775

Integrated graphics card

Integrated graphics card type Intel UHD Graphics 610
Frequency 1,050 MHz

Advanced parameters

Features Virtualization, Integrated GPU, Cooler pack
TDP 58 W
L3 cache 4 MB
Supports chipset Only Intel 5xx, 4xx series chipset
Code:  BOg5905
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Intel Deutschland GmbH, Dornacher Str. 1, 85622 Feldkirchen, Germany [email protected] 


Intel Corporation is the world's largest manufacturer of semiconductor circuits and related components, powering a large share of the world's computers, devices, and machines with their powerful and reliable processors. One of the most established and successful companies to come out of Silicon Valley, they've been a driver of the technology revolution ever since.

Intel employs over 96,500 employees worldwide and is one of the biggest and richest companies in the world. For decades, their slogan was "Intel Inside"; however, they replaced with the more dynamic "Leap ahead" in 2005, signalling a renewed commitment to innovation.

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Intel Celeron G5905
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Intel Celeron G5905
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Intel Celeron G5905
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Intel Celeron G5905