Mars HiProtein Powder 455 g Chocolate & Caramel

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Mars HiProtein Powder 455 g Chocolate & Caramel

Mars HiProtein Powder

Chocolate & Caramel 455 g

Mars HiProtein Powder

Whey protein with the unmistakable taste of a Mars bar

Delicious whey protein with the unmistakable taste of the world-famous Mars bar . The new formula has an even richer and creamier taste that is almost identical to the popular bars. Now you can enjoy Marsky without any regrets in the form of this delicious protein. Mars HiProtein Powder contains up to 21 g per serving of high-quality, quickly absorbed protein, which contributes to the growth and maintenance of lean muscle mass and the maintenance of healthy bones.

Key features

  • 21 g of protein in one serving – supports muscle growth and regeneration
  • Minimum carbohydrates and fats – also suitable for a weight loss regime
  • Excellent solubility – no lumps, quick preparation
  • 59% protein content – effective nutrient supplementation
  • For an active lifestyle – ideal for athletes and recreational exercise

Active ingredients

  • Whey Protein Concentrate (WPC) – a high-quality source of complete protein, supports muscle growth and regeneration
  • Whey Protein Isolate (WPI) – a quickly absorbed form of protein with high purity

Nutritional values per 100 g

Energy value

Energy value

1685 kJ / 402.84 kcal
Fats

Fats

10.29 g, of which saturated fatty acids 6.57 g
Carbohydrates

Carbohydrates

15.14 g, of which sugars 10.57 g
Proteins

Proteins

60 g
Salt

Salt

0,43 g

Nutritional values and composition

Nutritional values100 g35 g
Energy value 1685 kJ / 402.84 kcal590 kJ / 141 kcal
Fats10.29 grams3.6 g
- of which saturated fatty acids6,57 g2,3g
Carbohydrates15.14 grams5.3g
- of which sugars10.57 grams3.7 g
Proteins60 g21g
Salt0,43 g0,15g

Protein blend (whey; protein concentrate; (milk)), dried whole milk, reduced fat cocoa powder, aroma, chicory root fibre, refined coconut oil, barley extract; malt, thickeners (xanthan gum, guar gum), sweeteners (acesulfame K, sucralose).
Allergens: Contains cereals containing gluten, milk or dairy products.

Notice

Dietary supplement. Suitable for athletes. It is not intended as a substitute for a varied diet. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Not intended for children, pregnant and breastfeeding women. Keep out of reach of children.

Recommended dosage

Mix 1 serving (1 scoop = 35 g) in 250 ml of water.

Storage

Store in a dry place at a temperature below 25 °C. Do not expose to direct sunlight. Protect from frost. The manufacturer is not liable for defects caused by improper storage and use.

Specifications

Energy value per 100g

Calories per 100g 412 kcal (1,724.96 kJ)

Features

Features Low sugar

Storage temperature

Storage temperature from 2 °C
Storage temperature to 25 °C

Protein type

Type Whey
Type Concentrate, Soy, Multi-component

Flavour

Flavour Chocolate, Caramel

Protein content

Protein content as listed by manufacturer 60 %

Number of Servings

Number of Servings 13

Weight

Weight 455 g

Composition per 100g

Protein 60 g
Carbohydrates 23 g
Sugars 15 g
Fats 8.6 g
Saturated fatty acids 5.1 g
Fibre 0 g
Salt 0.62 g

Allergens

The product DOES NOT CONTAIN allergens Sulfur dioxide and sulphites, Tree nuts, Soybeans, Eggs and egg products
Code:  SPTmars006