Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black

The all in one pc is a very practical computer. Every component is within the monitor, saving you lots of space and giving you freedom from cables. The Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black model has a screen measuring 23,8" and has the speed and power from the Intel Core i3 power-saving processor, so it is perfect for basic office tasks. The display presents standard Full HD resolution, great for working and for watching films. Thanks to the technology with which this device is made, the screen has very good viewing angles and vivid colouring. One of the biggest advantages of the ASUS all in one pc is its WiFi capability, meaning you won't have to deal with annoying cables at the office or at home. The webcam on this display is also something you will not find on a conventional monitor. The operating system on this computer is Windows 10 Home. The Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black all in one pc also includes a keyboard and mouse, meaning you can use it right when you unpack it.

Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black All In One PC Key Features

  • Compact design with hardware contained within the monitor
  • Internal SSD capacity: 512 GB
  • ASUS all in one pc offers a RAM size of 8 GB
  • Perfect image quality thanks to the 23,8" IPS display
  • Screen resolution of 1920 × 1080 px
  • Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black is powered by the Inter Core i3 1115G4 Tiger Lake processor
  • Intel Iris Xe Graphics graphics card
  • WiFi module for wireless internet connection
  • Integrated webcam
  • HDMI video adaptor
  • You will be able to make use of 1× USB 2.0 ports for the connection of various other accessories
  • 4× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) adaptors
  • Other equipment includes WAN/LAN
  • Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black all in one pc is preinstalled with Windows 10 Home
  • The packaging includes mouse and keyboard

What kind of processor and power the Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black?

The speed and power of this computer are thanks to the dual-core Inter Core i3 1115G4 Tiger Lake processor that runs at a frequency of 3 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it runs at 4,1 GHz. Smooth operation is guaranteed by the DDR4 RAM, which has a capacity of 8 GB. Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black is designed with 512 GB of memory for data and programmes. It uses a very fast SSD. The advantage of this technology with no mechanical parts is reliability, speed and shocks resistance. For the graphics, the Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black all in one pc relies on the Intel Iris Xe Graphics.

The Monitor and Connectivity on the Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black All-In-One PC

The screen, behind which all of the hardware hides, has a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px. Its size of 23,8" offers a very large, comfortable work surface. The image quality is ensured by the IPS technology, bringing vivid colouration and good viewing angles. The ASUS all in one pc has a great connector interface for the simple connection of various electronics. This, of course, includes the indispensable 1 USB 2.0 connector, and even 4× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) connectors. The Asus Vivo V241EAK-BA012T Black all in one pc also has the HDMI interface for the connection to an external display. The equipment is complemented by Bluetooth technology.

Specifications

Operating system

Operating system Windows 10 Home

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type All-in-one PC

Display

Display size 23.8 " (60.45 cm)
Resolution 1920 × 1080 px
Panel type IPS

Processor

Processor series Intel Core i3
Processor model number Intel Core i3 1115G4 Tiger Lake
Processor frequency 3 GHz (3,000 MHz)
Core boost frequency 4.1 GHz (4,100 MHz)
Max TDP 28 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series Intel
Model graphics cards Intel Iris Xe Graphics

Graphics card

GPU Passmark 2,976

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 512 GB (0.51 TB)
SSD Capacity 512 GB (0.51 TB)
Internal interface M.2 (NVMe)

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Webcam, Wi-Fi
WiFi WiFi 802.11ac

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size All In One

PSU

PSU 90 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM 8 GB
Memory type DDR4

Outputs

USB 2.0 1 ×
Graphics HDMI
Other WAN/LAN
Optical drive Without Optical Drive

Case

Width 540 mm
Height 409 mm
Depth 165 mm
Weight 5.4 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories Mouse, Keyboard

Product series

PC series ASUS Vivo
Code:  TA087f25k3
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

ASUSTek COMPUTER INC. 1F.,No.15, Lide Rd., Beitou Dist., Taipei City 112 Tel: +886-2-2894-3447 Tel: +886-2-2890-7798 https://gr.asus.com/ProductSafety ASUS COMPUTER GmbH Harkortstrasse 21-23 40880 Ratingen Germany, Europe Email: [email protected]


ASUS COMPUTER GmbH, Harkortstrasse 21-23, 40880 Ratingen, Germany, Europe, [email protected]

ASUS is a symbol of the growth of Taiwan's economy. The firm's beginnings date back to April 2, 1989, when as a small manufacturer of motherboards began his work with a few employees. Today, Asus employs more than 12,500 employees worldwide.

ASUS products can be found in almost every category of the information technology marketplace. ASUS is focused on desktops, laptops, phones, optical drives and components. In the manufacture of motherboards, the company is now the dominant player with a staggering 40% market share.

Show more