HP Z2 G8 TWR

Don't like the alternatives?
Choose from the full offer
HP Z2 G8 TWR
The HP Work Station is the right choice for advanced users. The model uses premium hardware components, is powerful enough to work with extremely performance-intensive software and is made for extra-heavy workload. The HP Z2 G8 TWR chip is powered by the Intel Core i9 backed by appropriately sized system memory. The performance is further enhanced by a dedicated graphics card, assisting with video editing and other graphics processing tasks. Another great advantage is its high disk speed - the SSD operates with exceptional speeds, which is reflected in the overall performance and responsivity. The system is safeguarded by a Midi Tower PC case with enough space for possible expansions. The workstation comes packed with a mouse and keyboard, so you can start using it right after plugging in the monitor.
HP Z2 G8 TWR Workstation Key Features
- The workstation offers maximum performance for the most demanding users
- The HP Work Station RAM capacity: 32 GB
- The HP Z2 G8 TWR processor: Intel Core i9 11900K Rocket Lake
- Fast SSD capacity: 1512 GB
- NVIDIA Quadro RTX A4000 graphic card with 16 GB video memory
- Data can be transferred via memory card reader
- Graphic outputs are represented by DisplayPort
- 3× USB 2.0 connectors enables connection of various peripherals
- 7× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports
- Other equipment: LAN and Headphone/Speaker output
- The model comes with mouse and keyboard
- The HP Z2 G8 TWR Work Station is supplied with a preinstalled Windows 10 Pro OS
The HP Z2 G8 TWR – Processor and Storage
Computing power in this workstation is derived from the eight-core Intel Core i9 11900K Rocket Lake processor that runs at a frequency of 3.5 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it is able to reach up to 5,3 GHz. Exceptionally fast response times are ensured by RAM of the DDR4 type with an above-average capacity of 32 GB. It is installed into two slots from the total of 4 slots that the PC has. The HP Z2 G8 TWR has 1512 GB of space for your software. The computer is equipped with an SSD. This hardy technology brings amazing speed. The graphics on the HP Z2 G8 TWR computer are provided by the NVIDIA Quadro RTX A4000 graphic card with a memory of 16 GB for computationally intensive work or entertainment.
The HP Z2 G8 TWR Workstation Display and Connectivity
The HP workstation features a solid connectivity range for connecting other peripherals. That includes the traditional 3 USB 2.0 connectors and 7× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) ports. A welcome addition is the USB-C support. Online connection is provided by a LAN port. The HP Z2 G8 TWR workstation features DisplayPort for monitor connectivity. You will also appreciate the internal memory card reader, saving you from the need to attach an external one. The workstation is supplied with a preinstalled Windows 10 Pro OS.
Specifications
Operating system
Power outlet type
Use
Processor
GPU series/model
Graphics card
Hard Drive
Equipment
Colour and design
PSU
Memory
Outputs
Case
Accessories
| Code: | HPBD5013z2 |
| Links: | Producer's Website: |
| Manufacturer information |
HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]" GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected] Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new. The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.
|