Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB

This Lenovo gaming pc is the perfect rig for any serious gamer. It can offer you fast and carefully tuned hardware as well as an eye-catching design. This kit has good performance and is affordable. It manages older titles without a problem and will not break a sweat with new titles, either. The heart of this practical Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB computer is the Intel Core i5 chip, in addition to the appropriately high RAM. Of course, there is a dedicated graphics card, thanks to which you will enjoy every single detail. Everything is fitted into a Midi Tower cabinet with enough space left for future expansion.

Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB Gaming PC Key Features

  • Powerful gaming PC with beautiful design
  • Lenovo gaming pc has RAM of 16 GB
  • Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB has a Intel Core i5 9400 Coffee Lake processor
  • Installed HDD has a capacity of 1 TB
  • SSD with a storage capacity of 512 GB
  • NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 video card with a memory of 6 GB
  • WiFi module enables internet connection
  • Thanks to its own drive, the computer can handle DVDs
  • DVI-D, HDMI and DisplayPort graphic outputs
  • Has 2× USB 2.0 ports for possible connection of other devices
  • 4× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are on the rig
  • Additional equipment: LAN and Combo Audio Jack
  • Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB gaming pc is preinstalled with Windows 10 Home

What Kind of Processor and are Built into the Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB?

The source of the performance power of this model is six-core processor Intel Core i5 9400 Coffee Lake that runs at a frequency of 2,9 GHz. In Turbo Boost mode, it can reach 4,1 GHz. The DDR4 type random access memory will ensure fast work. It boasts a large capacity of 16 GB. It is installed in two slots of the 2 in the computer. The Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB offers you 1512 GB of storage for data and program installation. The total capacity is a combination of 1 TB in the HDD and 512 GB in the SSD. For graphics, the Lenovo gaming PC uses the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 with a memory of 6 GB, which will delight fans of high-resolution images., which guarantees the smooth running of new titles.

The Monitor and Connectivity on the Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB Gaming PC

For connecting to your other devices with the the Lenovo gaming PC, there is a solid set of connectors. This, of course, includes 2 traditional USB 2.0 connectors, and it is equipped with 4× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) ports. A LAN port is available for connection to the internet, so you won't have to rely only on a WiFi connection. Any audio devices can be connected via the universal Jack connector. To connect a display, the Lenovo Legion T530-28ICB gaming PC sports the DVI-D, HDMI and DisplayPort in its arsenal. The breadth of connectivity is complemented by Bluetooth capability. This model is also complemented by optical mechanics for the reading of CDs and DVDs. Preinstalled is the Windows 10 Home.

Specifications

Operating system

Operating system Windows 10 Home

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type Gaming

Processor

Processor series Intel Core i5
Processor model number Intel Core i5 9400 Coffee Lake
Processor frequency 2.9 GHz (2,900 MHz)
Core boost frequency 4.1 GHz (4,100 MHz)
Max TDP 65 W
CPU features Automatic Overclocking, Virtualization Support

GPU series/model

Graphics card series NVIDIA GeForce
Model graphics cards RTX 2060

Graphics card

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 1,512 GB (1.51 TB)
Storage Type SSD + HDD
HDD Capacity 1 TB (1,000 GB)
SSD Capacity 512 GB (0.51 TB)

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Opticl drive, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size Midi Tower

PSU

PSU 350 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM 16 GB
Memory frequency 2,666 MHz
Memory type DDR4
Maximum RAM capacity 32 GB
Number of RAM slots 2 pc(s)
Number of installed slots 2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 2.0 2 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2 2 pc(s)
Graphics DVI-D, HDMI, DisplayPort
Other Combo Audio Jack, LAN

Case

Width 184.5 mm
Height 440 mm
Depth 469 mm
Weight 12 kg

Product series

PC series Lenovo Legion
Code:  TI309e2s
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Lenovo Technology B.V. organizační složka, Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected]


Lenovo Technology B.V. Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/

Lenovo is the world's largest computer maker, founded in 1984. Its original name was Legend. Later it was renamed to Legend Novo ("New Legend"), abbreviated Lenovo. In 2005 it took over IBM's computer division, which was among the largest computer makers in the world. It is similarly ambitious in the field of mobile phones, where it would like to surpass Apple and Samsung. As far as this goal goes, they acquired Motorola’s mobile division in January 2014 and have been ramping up production since. 

The company also produces tablets, monitors, televisions, and storage solutions. Overall, they are known for delivering quality products at reasonable prices.

Show more