Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny

The Lenovo mini computer is a great choice in any home or office. It has a foundation of reliable components for a surprisingly affordable price. This computer is great for any regular office work, but it also does well with multimedia entertainment. The heart of this practical computer Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny is the Intel Core i3, which includes a sufficient portion of RAM. The computer's fast storage is a big plus. The computer's solid state drive is very fast. This means smooth operation throughout the system. Everything is packed into the Micro Tower case, which will save you space thanks to its small size. A keyboard and mouse are included in the package. Just connect it to your monitor, and you're good to go.

Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny Mini Computer Key Features

  • Lenovo mini computer has an operating memory capacity of 8 GB
  • Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny is designed with the Intel Core i3 9100T Coffee Lake processor
  • Solid state drive with a capacity of 256 GB
  • Graphics card: Intel UHD Graphics 630
  • Useful WiFi module for wireless connection
  • Graphic interface type: VGA D-SUB, HDMI and DisplayPort
  • 1× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports on hand
  • Additional features: WAN/LAN and Headphone/Speaker output
  • Small Micro Tower chassis won't take up too much space
  • Package includes mouse and keyboard
  • Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny mini computer comes with preloaded Windows 10 Pro

What kind of processor and are at the heart of the Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny?

This machine draws its computing power from the quad-core Intel Core i3 9100T Coffee Lake processor, which runs at a frequency of 3,1 GHz. In Turbo Boost mode, it operates at 3,7 GHz. Smooth operation is ensured by the DDR4 RAM with a size of 8 GB. It is installed in one of the 2 slots that are at your disposal in this computer. The Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny has 256 GB of storage space for programmes or data. A reliable SSD will serve as the drive. This drive includes no mechanical parts, meaning it is very fast and durable. The graphics in the Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny mini computer are taken care of by the Intel UHD Graphics 630.

The Display and Connectivity of the Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny Mini Computer from

For connecting other devices to the Mini Computer from Lenovo, it is designed with a capable connector interface. This includes the indispensable USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0), and there are 1×. It also has an interface for the modern USB-C. For the connection of your monitor, is equipped with Mini Computer from Lenovo ThinkCentre M720q Tiny, ready to use VGA D-SUB, HDMI and DisplayPort. The computer also has Bluetooth. The computer is preloaded with Windows 10 Pro.

Specifications

Operating system

Operating system Windows 10 Pro

Warranty

Extended warranty Next Business Day (NBD)

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type Office

Processor

Processor series Intel Core i3
Processor model number Intel Core i3 9100T Coffee Lake
Processor frequency 3.1 GHz (3,100 MHz)
Core boost frequency 3.7 GHz (3,700 MHz)
Max TDP 35 W
CPU features Automatic Overclocking, Virtualization Support

GPU series/model

Graphics card series Intel
Model graphics cards Intel UHD Graphics 630

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 256 GB (0.26 TB)
SSD Capacity 256 GB (0.26 TB)

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size Micro Tower

Memory

Size of operational RAM 8 GB
Memory frequency 2,666 MHz
Memory type DDR4
Maximum RAM capacity 32 GB
Number of RAM slots 2 pc(s)
Number of installed slots 1 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 3.2 Gen 2 2 pc(s)
USB-C 1 pc(s)
Graphics VGA D-SUB, HDMI, DisplayPort
Other Headphone/Speaker output, WAN/LAN
Optical drive Without Optical Drive

Case

Width 179 mm
Height 37 mm
Depth 183 mm
Weight 1.32 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories Mouse, Keyboard

Product series

PC series Lenovo ThinkCentre
Code:  TI021j2z1
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Lenovo Technology B.V. organizační složka, Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected]


Lenovo Technology B.V. Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/

Lenovo is the world's largest computer maker, founded in 1984. Its original name was Legend. Later it was renamed to Legend Novo ("New Legend"), abbreviated Lenovo. In 2005 it took over IBM's computer division, which was among the largest computer makers in the world. It is similarly ambitious in the field of mobile phones, where it would like to surpass Apple and Samsung. As far as this goal goes, they acquired Motorola’s mobile division in January 2014 and have been ramping up production since. 

The company also produces tablets, monitors, televisions, and storage solutions. Overall, they are known for delivering quality products at reasonable prices.

Show more