BrainMax Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO 400g

Variants
Cocoa BIO 400g
Cocoa BIO 400g
239,- 
Discontinued
Coconut BIO 400g
Coconut BIO 400g
239,- 
In stock
239,-

BrainMax Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO 400g

Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO

Granola that crunches!

This granola is known for its large crunchy clusters and a generous helping of cashew nuts, pumpkin seeds and BIO cocoa. Together with milk or yoghurt, it creates the perfect combination of flavours to kick-start your day.  

BrainMax Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO 400 g

A sweet start to the day

The granola's sweet taste comes from BIO erythritol. This natural alternative sweetener is very well tolerated and has a low energy value. It perfectly complements the cocoa flavour and contains no conventional sugar. This makes the granola a suitable choice for low-carbohydrate diets.

  • BIO: Carefully selected ingredients from organic farming.
  • No additives: No palm oil, artificial ingredients or refined sugar.
  • Balanced recipe for a modern breakfast: The combination of gluten-free oat flakes, nuts and fibre creates a nutritionally rich blend that is ideal as part of a varied and balanced diet. An excellent choice for those looking for taste, simplicity and functional nutrition without added sugar.
BrainMax Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO 400 g
BrainMax Pure Granola Low Carb Cocoa BIO 400 g

TIP: Creamy Cocoa Parfait

In a glass, layer Greek yoghurt, a layer of granola and fresh forest fruits (e.g. raspberries or blueberries). Repeat until the glass is full, and finally sprinkle with extra granola for a crunchy finish. An ideal quick breakfast or guilt-free dessert!

Nutritional values per 100 g

Nutritional information Per 100 g
Energy value 1724 / 412 kcal
Fat26.86 g
- of which saturated fatty acids 10.90 g
Carbohydrates35.61 g
- of which sugars3.70 g
Fibre17.78 g
Protein11.36 g
Salt0.03 g

Nutritional values per 30 g serving

Nutritional information Values per 30 g
Energy value517 kJ / 124 kcal
Fat 8.06 g
- of which saturated fatty acids 3.27 g
Carbohydrates10.68 g
- of which sugars1.11 g
Fibre5.33 g
Protein3.41 g
Salt0.01 g

Ingredients:
Gluten-free oat flakes*
(gluten content maximum 20 mg/kg), cashew cream*, corn fibre*, sweetener: erythritol*, cashew nuts*, coconut oil*, pumpkin seed*, cocoa mass*, linseed*, cocoa powder*, natural flavouring, Himalayan salt. A product of organic farming. Contains 98.8% BIO quality ingredients of agricultural origin. May contain traces of milk and peanuts. 
Storage:
Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Once opened, consume within two months.

Specifications

Country of origin

Země původu Czech Republic

Storage temperature

Storage temperature from 15 °C
Storage temperature to 25 °C

Product type

Product type Granola

Type

Type Oatmeal

Flavour

Flavour Cocoa

Weight

Total weight 450 g

Features

Features Gluten free, No added sugar

Energy value per 100g

Calories per 100g 412 kcal (1,724.96 kJ)

Composition per 100g

Protein 11.36 g
Carbohydrates 35.61 g
Sugars 3.7 g
Fats 26.86 g
Saturated fatty acids 10.9 g
Fibre 17.78 g
Code:  SPTbrma435
Warranty: 24 months
Manufacturer information

BRAINMARKET s.r.o., Hladnovská. 83/93, Ostrava 702 00, Czech Republic, [email protected]

Show more